skip navigation

NSC Spring Cup History

April 29- May 1, 2022

Join us for our most popular early-season outdoor tournament!

Tournament Contacts

Lucas Camargo

Director

Phone: 763.717.3231

Logan Halvorson

Registrar

Phone: 763.785.5678

2022 NSC Spring Cup Champions

Age Group Gender Division Team Location
U9 Boys Green Manitou FC Boys U9 Orange White Bear Lake, MN
U9 Boys Yellow Twin Cities Rush 13 Boys EDT 1 Blaine, MN
U9 Boys Navy Fusion SC 13/14B Navy Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U10 Boys Green NSSA 2012 Academy 1 Boys Shoreview, MN
U10 Boys Yellow Fusion Soccer Club Boys 12 Navy 1 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U11 Boys Green DASC 2011 Boys 1 Sioux Falls, SD
U11 Boys Yellow DASC 2011 Boys 2 Sioux Falls, SD
U11 Boys Navy Fusion Soccer Club Boys 11 Navy 2 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U12 Boys Green Salvo SC 10B South Steel Eagan,MN
U12 Boys Yellow Minneapolis United 12U/2010 Boys Copa Minneapolis, MN
U12 Boys Navy Winona Euro FC Corinthians Winona, MN
U13 Boys Green Manitou FC Orange 1 White Bear Lake, MN
U13 Boys Yellow Winona Euro FC Cruzeiro Winona, MN
U13 Boys Navy CRUNLS Gold Coon Rapids, MN
U14 Boys Green Twin Cities Rush 08B NPL Blaine, MN
U14 Boys Yellow Shakopee SA State Shakopee, MN
U14 Boys Navy Manitou FC Black White Bear Lake, MN
U15 Boys Green Edina SC Green Edina, MN
U15 Boys Yellow CRUNLS Platinum Coon Rapids, MN
U16 Boys Green MN Eclipse Premier Maple Grove, MN
U16 Boys Yellow Fusion SC Navy 1 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U17 Boys Green Keliix Intra Minneapolis, MN
U17 Boys Yellow Twin Cities Rush EDT Blaine, MN
U19 Boys Green Fusion SC Select 04 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U19 Boys Yellow Yankton United Yankton, SD
U9 Girls Green NSSA 2013 Academy 1 Girls Shoreview, MN
U10 Girls Green Manitou FC 2012 Girls U10 Orange White Bear Lake, MN
U11 Girls Green St. Croix 2011 Girls Academy Stillwater, MN
U11 Girls Yellow Keliix Intra Minneapolis, MN
U11 Girls Navy St. Croix 2011 Girls Academy Blue Stillwater, MN
U11 Girls White Fusion SC 11G Navy 1 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U12 Girls Green St. Michael-Albertville 10 Girls SELECT Saint Michael-Albertville, MN
U12 Girls Yellow Keliix Intra Minneapolis, MN
U13 Girls Green STMA United Select Saint Michael-Albertville, MN
U13 Girls Yellow Fire SC 10 Twin Cities, MN
U13 Girls Navy Park Valley United SC Golden Valley, MN
U14 Girls Green DASC Arsenal 1 Sioux Falls, SD
U14 Girls Yellow DASC Arsenal 2 Sioux Falls, SD
U14 Girls Navy Winona Euro FC Athletico Winona, MN
U15 Girls Green Fire SC 07 Twin Cities, MN
U15 Girls Yellow East Ridge SC Woodbury, MN
U15 Girls Navy Waconia SC Waconia, MN
U16 Girls Green Minneapolis United Premier Minneapolis, MN
U16 Girls Yellow CRUNLS Coon Rapids, MN
U19 Girls Green CMYSA 04 Premier St. Cloud, MN
U19 Girls Yellow Boreal FC Alvarez Twin Cities, MN