skip navigation

NSC Fall Cup History

October 5-6, 2019

NSC Fall Cup is one of the most popular tournaments on our campus, serving 9U-15U and High School age divisions for boys and girls.

Tournament Contacts

Clinton LaBeau

Director

Phone: 763.785.3679

Barb Grunow

Registrar

Phone: 763.717.3230

We are striving to create an annual fall event that will meet the needs and desires of the referees, managers, coaches, players and parents of our region. We envision this tournament as a perfect opportunity to end the outdoor season with a quality experience.


2018 Champions

Orange Flight Champions

  • U10 Boys - Minneapolis United Premier, Minneapolis, MN
  • U10 Girls - MTA, Twin Cities, MN
  • U11 Boys - St. Paul Blackhawks Black, St. Paul, MN
  • U11 Girls - Sporting St. Croix Academy, Stillwater, MN
  • U12 Boys - Minneapolis United Premier I, Minneapolis, MN
  • U12 Girls - Eagan Wave Lenz, Eagan, MN
  • U13 Boys - RRV United, Fargo, ND
  • U13 Girls - Eagan Wave Costa, Eagan, MN
  • U14 Girls - Tonka Fusion Elite, West Metro, MN
  • U15 Boys - Tonka Fusion Elite, West Metro, MN
  • U15 Girls - SC Waukesha Blue 2, Waukesha, WI

Yellow Flight Champions

  • U10 Boys - MTA, Twin Cities, MN
  • U10 Girls - Salvo SC East Red, Woodbury, MN
  • U11 Boys - RBFC Red Devils, Richfield/Bloomington, MN
  • U11 Girls - Esko SISU, Esko, MN
  • U12 Boys - Euro FC Yellow, Rochester, MN
  • U12 Girls - Lakeville SC National, Lakeville, MN
  • U13 Boys - Minneapolis United Copa, Minneapolis, MN
  • U13 Girls - Thunder Bay Chill, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • U14 Boys - Lakeville Select, Lakeville, MN
  • U14 Girls - Tonka United Academy, Minnetonka, MN
  • U15 Boys - Minneapolis United Samba, Minneapolis, MN
  • U15 Girls - Fusion SC Navy 1, Plymouth/Wayzata, MN

Maroon Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Watertown YSA, Watertown, SD
  • U12 Boys - VYSA Maroon, Holmen, WI
  • U12 Girls - Piedmont, Duluth, MN
  • U13 Boys - Minneapolis United Samba, Minneapolis, MN
  • U13 Girls - Lakeville SC Cities, Lakeville, MN
  • U14 Girls - St. Paul Blackhawks Red, St. Paul, MN
  • U15 Girls - HFC United, Hastings, MN

Purple Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Brainerd Blast, Brainerd, MN
  • U12 Girls - RRV United White, Fargo, ND
  • U14 Girls - RLSA Stars, Rice Lake, WI

2017 Champions

Orange Flight Champions

  • U10 Boys - WBSC Academy, White Bear Lake, MN
  • U10 Girls - Fusion SC Academy 1, Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
  • U11 Boys - St. Paul Blackhawks Black, St. Paul, MN
  • U11 Girls - Lakeville Strikers, Lakeville, MN
  • U12 Boys - WBSC Furia, White Bear Lake, MN
  • U12 Girls - Blaine SC EDT, Blaine, MN
  • U13 Boys - Minnesota TwinStars Academy, Maple Grove, MN
  • U13 Girls - MTA 05 ECNL, Twin Cities, MN
  • U14 Boys - Tonka Fusion Elite, West Metro, MN
  • U14 Girls - Shakopee SA, Shakopee, MN
  • U15 Boys - EPSC Gappers, Eden Prairie, MN
  • U15 Girls - MTA 03 Thorsell, Twin Cities, MN

Yellow Flight Champions

  • U10 Boys - EPSC Valencia, Eden Prairie, MN
  • U10 Girls - MapleBrook Warriors, Maple Grove, MN
  • U11 Boys - Eagan Wave, Eagan, MN
  • U11 Girls - TRSA Tempo, Elk River, MN
  • U12 Boys - North Metro Academy, Andover, MN
  • U12 Girls - MTA 06 Thorsell, Twin Cities, MN
  • U13 Boys - Winona, Winona, MN
  • U13 Girls - TRSA Strikers, Elk River, MN
  • U14 Boys - St. Paul Blackhawks Red, St. Paul, MN
  • U14 Girls - EVAAREV Lightning, Dakota County, MN
  • U15 Boys - Chippewa Strikers, Chippewa Valley, WI
  • U15 Girls - FMUSC, Fargo, ND

Maroon Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Euro FC Rochester 2, Rochester, MN
  • U11 Girls - Euro FC Winona Vitoria, Winona, MN
  • U12 Boys - Hudson 2, Hudson, WI
  • U12 Girls - Mahtomedi Zephyrs, Mahtomedi, MN
  • U13 Boys - Pine Island, Pine Island, MN
  • U13 Girls - Blaine SC Travel 1, Blaine, MN

Purple Flight Champions

  • U11 Girls - Eagan Wave, Eagan, MN
  • U12 Boys - Pine Island, Pine Island, MN
  • U12 Girls - Esko, Esko, MN
  • U13 Girls - Euro FC, Rochester, MN

2016 Champions

Orange Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - JOTP Palmerias 05, St. Paul, MN
  • U11 Girls - REV SC Academy Black 06, Dakota County, MN
  • U12 Boys - Winnipeg Phoenix FC United 04, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • U12 Girls - Mahtomedi Academy 05, Mahtomedi, MN
  • U13 Boys - Eau Claire United, Eau Claire, WI
  • U13 Girls - Eclipse Select MN 04 Kaasa, Twin Cities, MN
  • U14 Boys - WBSC Attack 2002, White Bear Lake, MN
  • U14 Girls - MapleBrook 2003, Maple Grove, MN

Yellow Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Thunder Bay Chill 0506, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • U11 Girls - Fargo Fire 0506, Fargo, ND
  • U12 Boys - JOTP Cruziero 2004, St. Paul, MN
  • U12 Girls - Thunder Bay Chill 0405, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • U13 Boys - FMUSC 2003, Fargo, ND
  • U13 Girls - FMUSC 0304, Fargo, ND
  • U14 Boys - Centennial Storm 02, Lino Lakes, MN
  • U14 Girls - Elm Grove Blue 2003, Elm Grove, WI

Maroon Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - JOTP Gremio 2005, St. Paul, MN
  • U11 Girls - Rebels SC 2006, Champlin, MN
  • U12 Boys - Blaine SC 2005 Blue, Blaine, MN
  • U12 Girls - Euro FC Corinthians 0405, Winona, MN
  • U13 Girls - West Fargo SC Green 2003, West Fargo, ND
  • U14 Girls - EPSC Eagles 02, Eden Prairie, MN

Purple Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Hudson Raiders 2005, Hudson, WI
  • U11 Girls - REVEVAA Lightning 05, Dakota County, MN
  • U12 Boys - North Metro 2005 Delle, Andover, MN

2015 CHAMPIONS

Orange Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - St. Paul Blackhawks Inferno, St. Paul, MN
  • U11 Girls - Fusion SC 04 Tsoi, Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
  • U12 Boys - Park Valley United FC, St. Louis Park/Golden Valley, MN
  • U12 Girls - MTA 04 Swoosh, Twin Cities, MN
  • U13 Boys - NOSC Blast, North Oaks, MN
  • U13 Girls - MTA 03 Nike, Twin Cities, MN
  • U14 Boys - MTA 02 Nike, Twin Cities, MN
  • U14 Girls - MTA 02 USYS, Twin Cities, MN

Yellow Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Tonka United Academy, Minnetonka, MN
  • U11 Girls - Tonka United Academy McMillian, Minnetonka, MN
  • U12 Boys - Euro FC Rochester Barbosa, Rochester, MN
  • U12 Girls - Euro FC Winona, Winona, MN
  • U13 Boys - North Metro Chaos, Andover, MN
  • U13 Girls - St. Paul Blackhawks, St. Paul, MN
  • U14 Boys - Fusion SC, Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
  • U14 Girls - REV SC Academy 02, Dakota County, MN

Maroon Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Minneapolis United Leventhal, Minneapolis, MN
  • U11 Girls - Tri-City Storm, Fargo, ND
  • U12 Girls - St. Anthony Huskies, St. Anthony, MN
  • U13 Boys - Tonka United White, Minnetonka, MN
  • U13 Girls - NW Kickers, Brooklyn Park, MN

Purple Flight Champions

  • U11 Girls - Tonka United Magnuson, Minnetonka, MN

2014 Champions

Orange Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - North Metro Chaos, North Metro, MN
  • U11 Girls - MapleBrook Lightning, Maple Grove, MN
  • U12 Boys - Blaine BLT, Blaine, MN
  • U12 Girls - Mpls United Black, Minneapolis, MN
  • U13 Boys - Dakota REV Raptors, Dakota County, MN
  • U13 Girls - MTA 02 Riot, Twin Cities, MN
  • U14 Boys - Minnesota TwinStars Academy Elite, Twin Cities, MN
  • U14 Girls - Blaine Scream, Blaine, MN

Yellow Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - CC United, Chan/Chaska, MN
  • U11 Girls - EPSC+ 04G, Eden Prairie, MN
  • U12 Boys - Fargo Freeze, Fargo, MN
  • U12 Girls - Dakota REV Arsenal Green, Dakota County, MN
  • U13 Boys - Minnesota TwinStars Academy Supra, Twin Cities, MN
  • U13 Girls - Thunder Bay Chill, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • U14 Boys - Thunder Bay Chill, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • U14 Girls - EPSC+ 01G, Eden Prairie, MN

Maroon Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Rebels SC Ross, Champlin, MN
  • U11 Girls - Dakota REV Venom, Dakota County, MN
  • U12 Girls - Winona Euro FC, Winona, MN
  • U14 Girls - Eagan Wave Vargos, Eagan, MN

Purple Flight Champions

  • U11 Boys - Winona Euro FC, Winona, MN
  • U11 Girls - North Metro FC Stars, North Metro, MN

Black Flight Champions

  • U11 Girls - EPSC Eagles Rouzegar