skip navigation

Kick-or-Treat History

October 20-25, 2020

Teams play all their games in one day in our fun and exciting kickoff to the indoor soccer season.

Tournament Contacts

Clinton LaBeau

Director

Phone: 763.785.3679

Barb Grunow

Registrar

Phone: 763.717.3230

2019 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • High School Boys - Mexico
  • 15U Boys - Esperance
  • 15U Girls - #BEV
  • 14U Boys - Cereal Killerz
  • 13U Boys - Cyclones
  • 13U Girls Cats - Kickers FC 2
  • 13U Girls Witches - Middle School Monsters
  • 12U Boys Ghosts - NSSA
  • 12U Boys Goblins - Zombie Strikers
  • 12U Girls Mummies - Black Widows
  • 12U Girls Zombies - GRSC
  • 10U Boys Werewolves - DENDEN
  • 10U Boys Vampires - Blackhawks
  • 10U Girls - MTA Elite

2018 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • High School Boys - CD Lobos
  • U15 Boys - Shake N Bake
  • U14 Girls -  CD Las Lobos La Lobas
  • U13 Boys - Cyclones
  • U13 Girls - NSSA Storm
  • U12 Boys - Fusion United
  • U12 Girls - The CBs
  • U11 Boys - Master Kris
  • U10 Boys - Eclipse Select MN
  • U10 Girls - MTA

2017 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • High School Boys - South Metro Boys
  • U15 Boys - OneTouch
  • U15 Girls - Super Seven
  • U14 Girls -  Extreme 1
  • U13 Boys - Fusion SC Academy 1
  • U13 Girls - Bone Crushers
  • U12 Boys - Fargo Werewolves
  • U12 Girls - Park Valley
  • U11 Boys - Cyclones
  • U11 Girls - Eclipse Select MN
  • U10 Boys - St. Paul United
  • U10 Girls - Blaine SC EDT

2016 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • High School Boys - Metro Young Boys
  • High School Girls - White Bear
  • U14 Boys - Park Valley United FC
  • U14 Girls -  Scary Good
  • U13 Boys - Avengers
  • U13 Girls - MTA
  • U12 Boys Ghouls - Relentless
  • U12 Boys Goblins - ABCDE FC
  • U12 Girls - North Metro Academy
  • U11 Boys - Galaxy 6
  • U11 Girls - Eclipse Select MN
  • U10 Boys - Alchemy DSC
  • U10 Girls - Blaine Lightning

2015 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • High School Boys - Andover
  • High School Girls - WBSC Attack
  • U14 Boys - REV Raptors
  • U14 Girls -  NMT02Adidas
  • U13 Boys - Smell My Feet
  • U13 Girls - Mahtomedi Zephyrs
  • U12 Boys - Winona Real Spiders
  • U12 Girls - MTA 04 Nike
  • U11 Boys - Relentless
  • U11 Girls - Stars
  • U10 Boys Ghouls - CMYSA
  • U10 Boys Goblins - Fargo Avengers
  • U10 Girls Mummies - North Metro Huskies
  • U10 Girls Vampires - MTE Swoosh

2014 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • High School Boys - Rangers
  • High School Girls - Blaine Gunners
  • U14 Boys - Rangers
  • U14 Girls -  WBSC Attack
  • U13 Boys - Eden Prairie +
  • U13 Girls - Champlin Rebels
  • U12 Boys - ATM FC
  • U12 Girls - Diamonds Brandi
  • U11 Boys - Force
  • U11 Girls - Wicked Witches
  • U10 Boys Ghouls - Relentless
  • U10 Boys Goblins - CMYSA Perry
  • U10 Girls Mummies - Rochester Lightning
  • U10 Girls Vampires - Team United 

2013 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • U14 Boys - NWK
  • U14 Girls - North Star FC
  • U13 Boys - Duluth FC
  • U13 Girls  - White Bear Attack
  • U12 Boys - MapleBrook Goettsche
  • U12 Girls - Blaine Dynamite
  • U11 Boys Ghouls - Haunted Horseman
  • U11 Boys Goblins - Mankato
  • U11 Girls - Diamonds
  • U10 Boys Ghouls - SPU
  • U10 Boys Goblins - Gitchi Gummi
  • U10 Girls - Fargo Honey Badgers

2012 Kick-or-Treat Champions

  • U14 Boys - TwinStars St. Paul
  • U14 Girls - CC United Bulldogs
  • U13 Boys - RAYS
  • U13 Girls - North Star FC Blue
  • U12 Boys - Arsenal FC Pegasus Rosso
  • U12 Girls - PSA Inferno
  • U11 Boys - St. Croix Academy
  • U11 Girls - Blaine Dynamite
  • U10 Boys Morning - North Metro Chaos
  • U10 Boys Afternoon - Fargo Freeze
  • U10 Girls Morning - Stingrays
  • U10 Girls Afternoon - Mahtomedi Zephyers