skip navigation

Holiday Classic History

December 27, 2018 - January 1, 2019

Our most popular indoor soccer tournament has become an annual holiday tradition! Youth and adult divisions are offered.

Tournament Contacts

Jen Een

Director

Phone: 763.717.3235

Kelly Distad

Registrar

Phone: 763.792.7353

Fundraising Help

Find out how your team can raise funds! Learn more here.

Current Weather

2017 Champions

Division Champion Runner-Up
10U Boys St. Paul United STMA
11U Boys St. Croix Academy Minneapolis United Isaac
11U Girls Eclipse Select MN MTA
12U Boys Relentless AZTECAS
12U Girls WB United Coon Rapids Ligthning
13U Boys Relentless Blackhawks
13U Girls MTA Eclipse Select MN
14U Boys Sleigh Ballerz Blackhawks FC Moua
14U Girls MTA Birch Santa Soccer Helpers
16U Boys Blitzen Black Risen Christ School
16U Girls TC Fire Premier 2 MTA
19U Boys St. Paul Blackhawks Kicks
19U Girls Centennial Tsunami 2.0
High School Coed Eagan Wave 1 Hot Shots
Men's Open Chiyou FC Centennial Alumni

2016 Champions

Division Champion Runner-Up
10U Boys Cyclones FC Carioca 1
10U Girls North Metro Ice Eclipse Select MN
11U Girls MTA Nike Eclipse Select MN
12U Boys MapleBrook Timlin Fusion
12U Girls The Naughty List North Metro Academy
13U Boys We Are Baaaaack Fusion
13U Girls MTA Eclipse Select MN
14U Boys White Bear Attack St. Croix Academy
14U Girls MTA Eclipse
15U Boys REV Academy A-Police
15U Girls North Metro Academy New Richmond Tigers
16U Boys Estudiantes Eagan Wave
17U Boys Cat Fox Magoo FC
17U Girls Woodbury NSSA
19/20U Boys United FC Bandits FC
19/20U Girls Tsunami Black Tsunami Red
Men's Open Blue Devils Centennial Alumni
Men's Rec Christmas Ballers Centennial Alumni

2015 Champions

Division Champion Runner-Up
U10 Boys STMA Minn-Kota United FC
U10 Girls MTA East Nike MTA East Swoosh
U11 Boys RLT 0506 St. Paul United
U11 Girls Fusion SC Stars
U12 Boys Fusion SC Magic MTA Swoosh
U12 Girls MTA East Sydney's Sisters
U13 Boys Legion of Doom CMYSA
U13 Girls MTA Nike Blackhawks
U14 Boys REV Raptors MTA Inferno
U14 Girls NSSA Blue Crew Rampage
U15 Girls WBSC Attack Rockin Raiders
U16 Boys Thunder New Richmond United
U16 Girls NSSA Royals Wayzata
U19 Boys Dream Team Invincibles
U19 Girls Fire SC Red Bengals
Men's Open Invincibles Centennial Alumni
Men's Rec Diamonds FC BBs

2014 Champions


Division Champion Runner-Up
U10 Boys Relentless Waconia
U10 Girls Team United MTE East 05
U11 Boys Relentless Rebels
U11 Girls MTA 04 Nike MTA 04 Swoosh
U12 Boys St. Paul United United Urquhart
U12 Girls Diamonds Mayhem
U13 Boys Airbenders Raptors
U13 Girls Northern Edge St. Croix Academy
U14 Boys Thunder United Momsen Thunder United Goralnick
U14 Girls WBSC Attack Blaine United
U15 Girls Wayzata Blaine Rage
U16 Boys North Metro Fury Waconia
U16 Girls PVU Red Hots PVU Peppers
U17 Boys CSSE Impact West Metro
U19 Boys Forest Lake Bloo Balls
U19 Girls CRU Stars The Dream Team
Men's Open Blaine FC Park Boyz
Men's Rec Dribble Over Santa BALLZ n DOLLZ