skip navigation

NSC Kick-Off Challenge History

April 24-26, 2020

Join us for our most popular early season outdoor tournament!

Tournament Contacts

Clinton LaBeau

Director

Phone: 763.785.3679

Cheryl Blaker

Registrar

Phone: 763.717.3229

2019 Champions

Age Flight Team Name Hometown
10 Boys Muskie St. Paul United St. Paul, MN
11 Boys Muskie Bloomington United Elite Bloomington, MN
11 Boys Northern Pike St. Paul United St. Paul
11 Girls Muskie Salvo SC South Steel Rosemount, MN
11 Girls Northern Pike Fire SC 08 Twin Cities, MN
11 Girls Walleye Three Rivers Dragons Elk River, MN
12 Boys Muskie Salvo SC South Steel Rosemount, MN
12 Boys Northern Pike MapleBrook Maple Grove, MN
12 Girls Muskie Fire SC 07 Twin Cities, MN
13 Boys Muskie Minneapolis United Premier Minneapolis, MN
13 Boys Northern Pike Tempo Tornadoes Tea, SD
13 Boys Walleye Fusion SC Navy 1 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
13 Girls Muskie Blaine SC EDT 1 Blaine, MN
13 Girls Northern Pike Blaine SC EDT 2 Blaine, MN
14 Boys Muskie Minneapolis United Premier Minneapolis, MN
14 Boys Northern Pike Hudson Raiders Hudson, WI
14 Girls Muskie Mankato United Mankato, MN
14 Girls Northern Pike St. Paul Blackhawks Red St. Paul, MN
15 Boys Muskie Keliix Intra Premier Minneapolis, MN
15 Boys Northern Pike Minneapolis United Samba Minneapolis, MN
15 Girls Muskie Edina SC National Edina, MN
15 Girls Northern Pike Iowa Rush Nero Ankeny, IA
16 Boys Muskie Minneapolis United Copa Minneapolis, MN
16 Boys Northern Pike St. Croix Select St. Croix, MN
16 Girls Muskie Tonka United Blue Minnetonka, MN
16 Girls Northern Pike MapleBrook Maple Grove, MN
17 Boys Muskie Keliix Intra Minneapolis, MN
17 Girls Muskie EPSC+ Eden Prairie, MN
18 Girls Northern Pike Minneapolis United Samba Heat Minneapolis, MN
19 Boys Muskie Prior Lake Predators Prior Lake, MN
19 Boys Northern Pike Hudson Raiders Hudson, WI
19 Girls Muskie Keliix Intra Minneapolis, MN

2018 Champions

Age Flight Team Name Hometown
10 Boys Muskie Tonka United Academy Minnetonka, MN
10 Girls Muskie Tonka United Academy Minnetonka, MN
11 Boys Muskie Blaine SC EDT 1 Blaine, MN
11 Boys Northern Pike Edina SC Grey Edina, MN
11 Girls Muskie Blaine SC EDT 2 Blaine, MN
12 Boys Muskie Tonka United Academy Minnetonka, MN
12 Boys Northern Pike Eagan Wave White Eagan, MN
12 Girls Muskie Minneapolis United Rockets Minneapolis, MN
13 Boys Muskie Keliix-Intra Green Minneapolis, MN
13 Boys Northern Pike JOTP Gotsmanov Twin Cities, MN
13 Girls Muskie Force SC Champlin, MN
13 Girls Northern Pike Fusion SC Navy 1 Plymouth, MN
14 Boys Muskie Minneapolis United Minneapolis, MN
14 Boys Northern Pike DASC Fusion 2 Sioux Falls, SD
14 Girls Muskie Iowa Rush North Waverly, IA
14 Girls Northern Pike Minneapolis United Minneapolis, MN
15 Boys Muskie WBSC Attack White Bear Lake, MN
15 Boys Northern Pike Inver Grove Heights Heat Inver Grove Heights, MN
15 Girls Muskie Centennial Bantams Lino Lakes, MN
16 Boys Muskie Alchemy DSC Long Lake, MN
16 Girls Muskie Tonka United Blue Minnetonka, MN
16 Girls Northern Pike Fire SC 02 Twin Cities, MN
18 Boys Muskie Delano Delano, MN
19 Girls Muskie BYSA Select Byron, MN

2017 Champions

Age Flight Team Name Hometown
10 Boys Muskie Romeoville Spartans Romeoville, IL
10 Girls Muskie REV SC Academy Black 07 Dakota County, MN
11 Boys Muskie St. Paul Blackhawks FC St. Paul, MN
11 Boys Northern Pike Tempo Tornadoes Tea, SD
11 Girls Muskie REV SC Academy Green Dakota County, MN
12 Boys Muskie Minnesota TwinStars Academy 0506 Twin Cities, MN
12 Boys Northern Pike Hudson Raiders Hudson, WI
12 Boys Walleye St. Paul Blackhawks Wasend St. Paul, MN
12 Girls 11v11 Muskie REV SC Academy Black 05 Dakota County, MN
12 Girls 9v9 Muskie NOSC Blast 1 North Oaks, MN
12 Girls Northern Pike REV SC East Black Dakota County, MN
13 Boys Muskie Keliix-Intra Minneapolis, MN
13 Boys Northern Pike WBSC White Bear Lake, MN
13 Girls Muskie NOSC Blast North Oaks, MN
13 Girls Northern Pike Rebels SC Champlin, MN
14 Boys Muskie Minnesota TwinStars Academy Attax Twin Cities, MN
14 Boys Northern Pike St. Paul United St. Paul, MN
14 Boys Walleye Chippewa Strikers Chippewa Falls, WI
14 Girls Muskie Centennial Blaze Lino Lakes, MN
14 Girls Northern Pike Blaine Storm Blaine, MN
14 Girls Walleye Rice Lake Extreme Rice Lake, WI
15 Boys Muskie Keliix-Intra Minneapolis, MN
15 Boys Northern Pike Minneapolis United Minneapolis, MN
15 Girls Muskie Chippewa Valley Blast Chippewa Falls, WI
15 Girls Northern Pike TRSA Rage Elk River, MN
16 Boys Muskie Minneapolis United Wildfire Minneapolis, MN
16 Boys Northern Pike DASC Wolves Sioux Falls, SD
16 Girls Muskie Minneapolis United Isaac Minneapolis, MN
16 Girls Northern Pike Blaine SC Blue Blaine, MN
17 Boys Muskie Euro FC Academy Rochester, MN
17 Boys Northern Pike Gitchi Gummi Duluth, MN
17 Girls Muskie Keliix-Intra Minneapolis, MN
17 Girls Northern Pike EPSC Eden Prairie, MN
19 Boys Muskie Blaine Bandits Blaine, MN
19 Girls Muskie Fire SC 00 Twin Cities, MN
19 Girls Northern Pike REV SC South Black Dakota County, MN