skip navigation

2019 Champions

2019 NSC Spring Cup Champions

Age Gender Flight Team Name Hometown
U9 Boys Green Fusion SC Academy 2 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U9 Girls Green Blaine SC EDT 1 Blaine, MN
U10 Boys Green MTA Nike Obermeyer Twin Cities, MN
U10 Boys Yellow WYSA Gold Watertown, SD
U10 Girls Green Blaine SC EDT 1 Blaine, MN
U11 Boys Green Minneapolis United Premier Minneapolis, MN
U11 Boys Yellow WBSC Crush White Bear Lake, MN
U11 Boys Blue Euro FC Winona Internacional Winona, MN
U11 Girls Green Fusion SC Academy 1 Plymouth/Wayzata, MN
U11 Girls Yellow East Ridge SC Black Woodbury, MN
U11 Girls Blue Three Rivers Tornadoes Elk River, MN
U12 Boys Green Tonka United Academy 1 Minnetonka, MN
U12 Boys Yellow Tonka United Academy 2 Minnetonka, MN
U12 Boys Blue Bird RRV United Rangers Fargo, ND
U12 Boys Blue Sky WYSA Watertown, SD
U12 Girls Green Fire SC 07 Twin Cities, MN
U12 Girls Yellow De Pere Select 07 Red De Pere, WI
U12 Girls Blue Three Rivers Elk River, MN
U13 Boys Green Blaine SC EDT Blaine, MN
U13 Boys Yellow Edina SC Regional Edina, MN
U13 Boys Blue Euro FC Winona Flamengo Winona, MN
U13 Girls Green Tonka United Academy Minnetonka, MN
U13 Girls Yellow CR United Lightning Coon Rapids, MN
U13 Girls Blue SalvoEVAA Lightning Apple Valley, MN
U14 Boys Green Blaine SC EDT Blaine, MN
U14 Boys Yellow Blaine SC Travel 1 Blaine, MN
U14 Girls Green Salvo SC South Steel Rosemount, MN
U14 Girls Yellow North East United Oakdale, MN
U15 Boys Green Euro FC Academy Rochester, MN
U15 Boys Yellow Minnesota Rush Rochester, MN
U15 Boys Blue Eagan Wave Eagan, MN
U15 Girls Green MapleBrook Maple Grove, MN
U15 Girls Yellow St. Paul Blackhawks Red St. Paul, MN
U16 Boys Green Orono Westonka Weil Orono/Westonka, MN
U16 Boys Yellow RRV United Fargo, ND
U16 Girls Green Blaine SC EDT Blaine, MN
U16 Girls Yellow Lakes United FC Forest Lake/Lindstrom, MN
U17 Boys Green RRV United Fargo, ND
U17 Girls Green Tonka United Academy Blue Minnetonka, MN
U19 Boys Green St. Croix Academy 00 Stillwater, MN
U19 Boys Yellow Lakes United FC Forest Lake/Lindstrom, MN
U19 Girls Green Blaine SC EDT Blaine, MN
U19 Girls Yellow Fire SC 00 Black Twin Cities, MN